Facebook Pixel

This privacy policy clarifies how AoonuAuto website uses and protects any information you provide to the store when you use this website. We pays great attention to protecting the personal information and privacy of users ("you"). We understand the importance of personal information to you and will take appropriate security measures to protect you personal information in accordance with legal and regulatory requirements and industry-developed security standards. If we ask you to provide certain information in order to identify you when using this website, we can guarantee that that information will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. The store may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to make sure you are satisfied with any changes. We hope that through this Privacy Policy we will provide you with a clear understanding of how we handle your personal information and the way we provide you with access, corrections, deletions and protections when using our products\services.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name
  • Contact information, including email and address
  • Demographic information such as zip code, preferences and interests
  • Other information related to customer surveys and/or quotations

For an exhaustive list of the cookies we collect, please refer to the " List of cookies we collect " section.

How we process the collected information

We need this information to understand your needs and provide you with better services, especially for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping
  • Communicate with you 
    your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs.
  • To improve our website 
    we continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you.
  • To improve customer service 
    your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs.
  • To send periodic emails 
    The email address provide you with order processing.When in line with the preferences you have shared with us, provide you with information or advertising relating to our products or services.
  • To process transactions 
    All transactions are processed by AoonuAuto.Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose.Additionally when you make a purchase or attempt to make a purchase through the Site, we collect certain information from you, including your name, billing address, shipping address, payment information (including credit card numbers [[INSERT ANY OTHER PAYMENT TYPES ACCEPTED]]), email address, and phone number. We refer to this information as “Order Information”.

Security

We are committed to ensuring the security of your information. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have established suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

"Cookies" are little pieces of data we send when you visit our store. Cookies help us get to know you better and personalize your experience. Plus they help protect you and other shoppers from fraud.

Set your browser to accept cookies so you can buy items, save items, and receive customized recommendations. Here’s how:

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you use these links to leave our website, you should note that we do not have any control over other website. Therefore, we are not responsible for the protection and privacy of any information you provide when visiting such sites, and such sites are not subject to this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and review the privacy statement applicable to the website involved.

Controlling your personal information

You can choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • Whenever you are asked to fill out a form on the website, look for clickable boxes to indicate that you don’t want anyone to use this information for direct marketing purposes.
  • If you have previously agreed to our use of your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you can change your mind at any time by contacting us.

Unless we obtain your permission or legal requirements, we will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties. If you allow, we may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties.

You can request detailed information about your personal information that we hold in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. This need to pay a small fee. If you want to keep a copy of the information you hold, please use our contact us information to email this request to us.

If you believe that any information we hold is incorrect or incomplete, please write to us or email us at the address below as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

CONTACT US

For more information about our privacy practices, if you have any questions, or if you would like to make a complaint, please contact us by the following information or via email provided below: 
Recipient: Guangzhou Zhiniu Technology Development Co., Ltd., 
Contact Name: Jason Huang 
Company Address: 
Unit 401, No. 5, Weiye Building, Hetai Road, Baiyun District, Guangzhou, 510000 CN
Email: customer@aoonuauto.com
WhatsApp: +(86)18924240550

List of cookies we collect

The table below lists the cookies we collect and what information they store.

Cookie NameCookie Description
FORM_KEYStores randomly generated key used to prevent forged requests.
PHPSESSIDYour session ID on the server.
GUEST-VIEWAllows guests to view and edit their orders.
PERSISTENT_SHOPPING_CARTA link to information about your cart and viewing history, if you have asked for this.
STFInformation on products you have emailed to friends.
STOREThe store view or language you have selected.
USER_ALLOWED_SAVE_COOKIEIndicates whether a customer allowed to use cookies.
MAGE-CACHE-SESSIDFacilitates caching of content on the browser to make pages load faster.
MAGE-CACHE-STORAGEFacilitates caching of content on the browser to make pages load faster.
MAGE-CACHE-STORAGE-SECTION-INVALIDATIONFacilitates caching of content on the browser to make pages load faster.
MAGE-CACHE-TIMEOUTFacilitates caching of content on the browser to make pages load faster.
SECTION-DATA-IDSFacilitates caching of content on the browser to make pages load faster.
PRIVATE_CONTENT_VERSIONFacilitates caching of content on the browser to make pages load faster.
X-MAGENTO-VARYFacilitates caching of content on the server to make pages load faster.
MAGE-TRANSLATION-FILE-VERSIONFacilitates translation of content to other languages.
MAGE-TRANSLATION-STORAGEFacilitates translation of content to other languages.